Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport: 40-80ft Double Crown Prime Mover Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport: 40-80ft Double Crown Prime Mover Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport: 40-80ft Double Crown Prime Mover Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and specifically the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7972870 for Goods Transport Service. This service will be provided on a per KM basis for the movement of Machinery and Equipment, specifically requiring Prime Mover capability for Double Crown (Depression) loads ranging from 40 to 80 feet. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:11 AM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender is an opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to critical logistical operations for the Indian Air Force, with the operational base identified in Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Heavy-Duty & Over-Dimensional Cargo Transport Services via Flatbed Trucks..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery & Equipment Transport Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Heavy-Duty & Over-Dimensional Cargo Transport Services via Flatbed Trucks...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Machinery & Equipment Transport Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Specialized Flatbed Truck Transport for Heavy Machinery & Equipment...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More