| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Truck Towcable Repair and Overhaul Services at Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923346 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 08:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 08:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Air Force, presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7923346, pertains to the vital "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks TOWCABLE (HAULING ROPE WITH DRUM) Yes Buyer Premises." This service is to be conducted at the buyer's premises, indicating a requirement for on-site expertise and logistical capability. The bidding window opens on August 17, 2026, at 8:55 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, providing a defined period for interested parties to submit their proposals. The tender is dated August 17, 2026, and is associated with the Jodhpur City operational area of the Indian Air Force. This solicitation underscores the ongoing need to maintain critical equipment for national defense and seeks a reliable and competent partner to ensure the operational readiness of essential hauling systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category