Procurement of Static Area Eliminator Units for Indian Air Force

  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Static Area Eliminator Units for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Static Area Eliminator Units for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically issued by the Indian Air Force, announces an opportunity for the procurement of eight (8) units of STATIC AREA ELIMINATOR. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952865, is officially dated 23-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from 23-08-2026 at 6:19 PM, with the submission deadline set for 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement will be conducted from the designated address at *********** GANGA NAGAR, under the purview of the *********** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spech_2026-08-23-18-08-41_d2daf3477a0521b4cd25f0e118286b83.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796384.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_52f0fa5a-b707-47d6-86c81787489151312_proc35.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More