| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Industrial Oil Seals for Machinery Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982453 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
HMT Machine Tools Limited, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982453) for the supply of various Oil Seals. The bid submission period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:17 PM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender encompasses a total quantity of 28 units, specifically detailing a range of radial shaft seals including AS 125 X 150 X 12, IL SEAL DE 237 OIL SEALS A25X42X7, A25X42X7 OIL SEAL A 40X52X7, 50X65X8 OIL SEAL A 50X65X8, and U CUP PACKING 25X36X5.5 T. Interested parties are invited to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Oil Seal" for precise specifications and submission instructions. The tender is being managed from the office located at 305003 Beawar Road, with the office code 305003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
Supply of Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler for Indian Army..read more
Supply of 1280 RAPH SEALS for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Oil Seals, Pinions, Shafts, and Cover Kits for Machinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category