| Tender Title | Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,09,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines, for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services on a man-days basis. Specifically, the requirement encompasses both skilled and semi-skilled manpower as detailed in RFQ No. 12226. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975652. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 2:34 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 609,700.0 is required. The procurement is being managed by Hindustan Copper Limited, with correspondence generally directed to their Kolkata Corporate Office, although the operational address for Khetri Copper Complex in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan (333504) highlights the project's location. This tender presents a substantial opportunity for service providers specializing in skilled and semi-skilled manpower supply to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in the mining sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category