Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for Military Facilities in Jaisalmer

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for Military Facilities in Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_785980_1Tender Reference Number84473/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Repair Services for Military Facilities in Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785980_1
  • Tender Reference Number84473/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Repair In The Aor Of Hq Rapid Div, Stn Hq, Hsi And Engr Regt Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 84473/C/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the comprehensive maintenance and repair services required within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of HQ RAPID DIV, STN HQ, HSI, and ENGR REGT under GE (A) JAISALMER. The inviting authority is CWE (A) Jaisalmer, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹78,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,000 payable to GE ARMY JAISALMER and EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE ARMY JAISALMER. This is a two-cover tender with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT Document and the BOQ provided for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Repair In The Aor Of Hq Arty Bde..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Repair In The Aor Of Hq Arty...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More