Solar Plant Monitoring and Cleaning Services in Jaipur Military Stations

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Plant Monitoring and Cleaning Services in Jaipur Military Stations
Tender ID2026_MES_784933_1Tender Reference Number82575/JPR(S)/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.93 L Tender LocationGe South Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Plant Monitoring and Cleaning Services in Jaipur Military Stations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784933_1
  • Tender Reference Number82575/JPR(S)/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.93 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Monitoring And Cleaning Of Solar Plants At 05 Locations In Jaipur Mil Stn And Niwaru Mil Stn Under Ge (s) Jaipur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE JAIPUR, for the crucial work of "MONITORING AND CLEANING OF SOLAR PLANTS AT 05 LOCATIONS IN JAIPUR MIL STN AND NIWARU MIL STN UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_784933_1 and Tender Reference Number 82575/JPR(S)/E8, involves Civil Works and is valued at ₹14,93,000 with a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 330 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with document download commencing on August 18, 2026, at 12:20 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline being September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (S) JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹29,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to GE (S) JAIPUR, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), EPF and GST registrations, and documents for unenlisted bidders as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Hq Commander Works Engineer, Kalyanmarg, Banipark, Jaipur-06
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15 kVA Solar Power Systems with Battery..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts At Ganga Bldg At 25 Acres Land..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15 kVA Solar Power Systems with...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts At Ganga Bldg At 25 Acres...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More