| Tender Title | Routine Transformer Maintenance, Dehydration, and Oil Filtration Services for BSF Bikaner Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924006_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/AE(E)/SHQ-RAJ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shq Bsf Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,919 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Maintenance Dehydration Oil Filteration Of Different Capacity Of Transformer Installed At Shq And 96 Bn Khajuwala Under Shq Bsf Bikaner
The Assistant Engineer (Elect) at SHQ BSF Bikaner, on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: 09/AE(E)/SHQ-RAJ/2026-27) for **Routine Maintenance, Dehydration, and Oil Filtration of Transformers**. This crucial work encompasses transformers of various capacities installed at SHQ and 96 Bn Khajuwala, all falling under the purview of SHQ BSF Bikaner. The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Electrical Works." The specified period for this work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,919, payable to DIG SHQ BSF BIKANER at BIKANER. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at SHQ BSF BIKANER. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, and Bank Guarantee. Please note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Further details, including tender notices and work item documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (elect) |
| Address | Shq Bsf Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC Tanakpur..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more
Transformer Oil Filtration Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited (2026-2028)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category