Procurement of Medical Diagnostics, Laboratory Reagents, and Consumables

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical Diagnostics, Laboratory Reagents, and Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7692590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical Diagnostics, Laboratory Reagents, and Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7692590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7692590, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of medical and laboratory supplies from the Organisation Name Dg Armed Forces Medical Service. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender encompasses a substantial total quantity of 20095 items, including but not limited to, various culture media such as Mac Conkey Agar, Cled Agar, and MHA Agar, along with essential laboratory consumables like glass microscopic slides, ready-made water testing kits for MPN Tube Method, and Bio-Rad controls for Prothrombin Time (Levels 1, 2, and 3) and Diabetic Control. Furthermore, the procurement includes high-profile microtome blades, a significant assortment of fixed and adjustable volume micropipettes, a Hemostar cuvette stirrer, Absolute Alcohol, and a variety of serological and diagnostic kits, including Anti CCP ELISA, ANA ELISA Assay kit, Widal Slide test, Multistix R 10SG, rapid detection kits for Scrub Typhus, Dengue NS1 Ag and IgG/IgM, Chikungunya IgM/IgG, and ASO titre agglutination kits. This extensive list highlights the critical need for these supplies to support the healthcare and diagnostic capabilities within the Armed Forces Medical Service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_20_jun_2026_-3_2026-06-20-21-38-27_7b9364e9d6ac1d676da41382ec0adf21.pdf
  • Document
    9833803
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9499780.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More