| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies for Armed Forces Medical Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900410 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **44,069 units** of essential medical supplies for the **Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service** under the **Department of Defence**. The procurement initiative falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. Bids are to be submitted via the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) platform, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7900410**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and concludes promptly on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This represents a critical opportunity to supply vital resources to support the health and well-being of our armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category