| Tender Title | Comprehensive Outsourced Electrical Maintenance for CPWD Holiday Home and Inspection Bungalows in Jodhpur and Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 167116 | Tender Reference Number | 21/EE(E)/Jodhpur/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.10 L | Tender Location | , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,191 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Through Outsourcing Including Day To Day Maintenance For Residential And Non Residential Building For Gpoa Cpwd Holiday Home And Inspection Bunglow Under Jurisdiction Of Jodhpur Central Division Of Different Location Like Udaipur During Fy 2026-27
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 21/EE(E)/Jodhpur/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167116, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by EE(E)-Jodhpur located at the CPWD Enquiry Office. The procurement is for Electrical Works, classified under the COMPOSITE category. The detailed name of the work is "Comprehensive Maintenance through outsourcing including day to day maintenance for Residential and Non Residential building for GPOA CPWD Holiday Home and Inspection Bunglow under jurisdiction of Jodhpur Central Division of Different location like Udaipur during FY 2026-27." The estimated cost for this project is ₹ 43,09,546 (Forty Three Lakh Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Six Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86,191, payable via DD, FDR, or BC in favour of the Executive Engineer Jodhpur Central Division CPWD Jodhpur. The work is to be completed within 12 months, and this is an OPEN, WORKS procurement with a Percentage-based bid type. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 03:26 PM until 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 25-Aug-2026 03:26 PM and must conclude by 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A pre-bid query deadline is set for 31/08/2026 15:00, with queries to be submitted via email to eeecpwd@rediffmail.com. All prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents including scanned and uploaded original EMD, performa for EMD, enlistment order in composite category with CPWD, GST registration certificate or undertaking, address with email, PAN card, ERP training certificate, valid Electrical Contractor License or undertaking, and any other documents specified in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e)-jodhpur |
| Address | Cpwd Enquiry Office |
| Contact Details | 9899481238 |
| buycon2.cpwd.tharad@gembuyer.in | |
| Website | NA |
Caretaking, Catering, and Housekeeping Services for SBI Facilities in Kolkata..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category