| Tender Title | SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Monthly Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949155 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), a department within the Ministry of Finance, and specifically from the Office of the Principal Commissioner of Income Tax (Pr. CIT) in Kota, seeks proposals for the provision of comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The service requirement is for SUV vehicles with an operational scope of 2500 kilometers per month, encompassing 320 hours of service, and specifically catering to outstation travel on a 24*7 basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949155, has a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.00. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 21-08-2026 at 7:09 PM and closes precisely on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. The designated address for the Department of Revenue is 324001AO(DDO) Range-1, 2nd Dainik Navjyoti Building, Rawatbhata Road, Kota. This opportunity is ideal for service providers equipped to deliver reliable, round-the-clock transportation solutions for official outstation duties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category