| Tender Title | Split Air Conditioner Supply for Rajasthan Atomic Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945332, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited, for the supply of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) conforming to ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). The procurement is being managed by the Mbrapp office and is intended for the Rajasthan Atomic Power Project, located at 327001 Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic Power Project PO Napla Tehsil Choti Sarwan. A total quantity of 48 units is required. Interested bidders can submit their proposals from August 22, 2026, at 4:58 PM, with the bid closing on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, indicating its significance and adherence to national strategic interests.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more
Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category