AIIMS Jodhpur Procures Nathanson Liver Retractor for Surgical Procedures

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Jodhpur Procures Nathanson Liver Retractor for Surgical Procedures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917810Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Jodhpur Procures Nathanson Liver Retractor for Surgical Procedures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917810
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7917810, is being issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, an esteemed institution under the Ministry of Health And Family Welfare. The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, with its office located at 342005 AIIMS Basani Industrial Area Phase II, Jodhpur, is seeking to procure a single unit of a Nathanson Liver Retractor. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:24 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.00. This procurement represents an essential requirement for the AIIMS Jodhpur facility to support its critical medical operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    whatsapp_scan_2026-08-14_at_11-33-52_-1_2026-08-14-11-36-17_b187306c511cdb5983b889b897a6fbd4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756292.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator Procurement for Complex Liver Surgeries in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Perineal Retractor for AIIMS Kalyani..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirator Procurement for Complex Liver Surgeries in Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Intubation Laryngoscopes for Indian Army Anesthesia Procedures...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Perineal Retractor for AIIMS Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More