| Tender Title | Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala: Employers' Liability and Workers' Compensation Insurance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973692 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified insurance providers to supply **Liability Insurance Service, specifically encompassing Employers' Liability and Workers' Compensation**, to the **Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala**, a vital organization under the **Ministry of Railways**, Government of India. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973692**, is being issued by the **Department of Indian Railways** from their **Kapurthala** office, with the **Chief Plant Engineer** at the **Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala** as the issuing authority. The tender period is open from **29-08-2026 at 12:48 PM** to **08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,300** is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the well-being and financial security of the workforce within the Rail Coach Factory, a key manufacturing hub for Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more
Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations..read more
Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more
Director and Officer Liability Insurance Services for Steel Authority of India..read more
Director and Officer Liability Insurance for Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category