High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement for Panjab University Chandigarh

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement for Panjab University Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement for Panjab University Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917811, is being issued by the Education Department Chandigarh, with Panjab University Chandigarh serving as the Office Name and the applying authority. The tender concerns the procurement of an HPLC system, with a total quantity of one unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 14-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the Ministry/State Name of Chandigarh and is categorized under HPLC equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_hplc_2026-08-14-11-26-34_6e31046287b88a36ab9615e9bd2dd812.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756293.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More