| Tender Title | Supply of Complete Rotor Assembly for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917483 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917483, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the procurement of a Complete Rotor Assembly, with a total quantity of two (2) units. The bid is scheduled to commence on 14-08-2026 at 11:31 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is specifically for the NFL facility located in Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category