| Tender Title | Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Manpower Services on Man-Day Basis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948152 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948152, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically from the Punjab Naya Nangal office of National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 4:49 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to the outsourcing of manpower services on a man-day basis, categorized into Highly Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled labor, all as further detailed within the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category