| Tender Title | Supply of Lateral and Vertical Dampers for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01261150A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed tenders for the supply of a SET OF LATERAL AND VERTICAL DAMPERS under tender reference number 01261150A. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products sub-category. The work description, for complete details, is available in the tender document. The tender is being invited by PLW HQ-STORES/PLW, located at PCMM Office Patiala, Patiala. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 05:02 PM and the document download end date of 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:02 PM and closes on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date and time. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹172,830.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Plw Hq-stores/plw |
| Address | Pcmm Office Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Actuated Fresh Air and Return Air Dampers for Nagpur..read more
Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Kirloskar BHR28 Vertical Pump Column Pipes for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category