Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981437, dated 01-09-2026, and with a bid closing date of 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, interested parties are invited to supply a total quantity of 21 units of various critical components. The specified items include SAFARI brand parts such as Piston Assy, Engine Overhaul Kit, Cylinder Head Assy, Gasket Cylinder Head, Auto Tensioner Assy, Oil Filter Assy, and Power Steering Pump. Additionally, the tender includes LV7 brand components such as Hinge Rear Gate, Clutch Disc Assy, Water Pump, Pressure Switch E-Thermostic, Front Shock Absorber Assy, and Rear Shock Absorber Assy, along with a Repair Kit. The procurement is managed by the Office of the Department of Military Affairs located in Patiala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-12-15-21_b092fd0d80ffe9995c3a763204d97307.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829898.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More