| Tender Title | Indian Army Bhatinda Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7566456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7566456. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to Annual Maintenance Service for Air Conditioners, serving the operational needs of the Indian Army located at Bhatinda. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this solicitation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category