Supply of Mild Steel, Olive Green Paint, Plywood, Welding Rods, Thinner, and Leathercloth for Indian Army Operational Readiness

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mild Steel, Olive Green Paint, Plywood, Welding Rods, Thinner, and Leathercloth for Indian Army Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mild Steel, Olive Green Paint, Plywood, Welding Rods, Thinner, and Leathercloth for Indian Army Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential materials to the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, as part of the Indian Army's operational readiness. The bid, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7945333, specifically targets the supply of a diverse range of goods categorized as "STEEL MILD SQUARE, PAINT OLIVE GREEN, PLYWOOD GENPURPOSE, ROD WELDING HARD, THINNER, AND LEATHERCLOTH BLACK." The total quantity required across these items is 657 units, indicating a significant procurement for the organization. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender period, commencing on 21st August 2026 at 11:21 AM and concluding on 1st September 2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender originates from the Office of *********** in Bathinda, and further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "BOQ ORD" are available for review. This procurement underscores the Department's commitment to maintaining robust logistical and operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boqord_2026-08-21-11-15-49_eb7e3d28cbfedd67f7c910d0e5ce53d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787700.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Olive Green Ammunition Container Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Comprehensive Painting Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force Operations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting, Steel,..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Steel Olive Green Ammunition Container Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Comprehensive Painting Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force Operations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting,...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More