| Tender Title | Indian Army Ferozepur Procurement of 62,590 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the esteemed Indian Army, represents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932559, this solicitation seeks bids for a substantial requirement of 62,590 units. The tender window will be active from September 1, 2026, 7:00 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are advised to submit their proposals in response to this vital call for tenders, specifically for the organizational needs of the Indian Army located in Ferozepur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category