Indian Army Multimedia Projector (MMP) Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Multimedia Projector (MMP) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Multimedia Projector (MMP) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834652, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), as categorized by the Item Category. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:24 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located in Patiala. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to provide essential audiovisual equipment to a critical national defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Multimedia Projectors for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multimedia Projector Procurement..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Multimedia Projector Procurement..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Multimedia Projectors for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Multimedia Projector Procurement...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Multimedia Projector Procurement...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More