Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive set of automotive and mechanical components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925030, the authority is seeking a total quantity of 15 units for a diverse range of essential parts. These include an AIR CLEANER, MUD GUARD, RAM CYL PISTON, HYDRAULIC PUMP, COUNTER SHAFT ASSY, SILENCER ASSY, TIE ROD, CLUTCH SHAFT, PISTON RING SET, and ARMATURE ASSY, along with OIL PUMP components. The bid will open on 26-08-2026 at 5:18 PM and close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical items, which are crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of military equipment based in Amritsar Rural.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_air_cleaner_2026-08-17-13-02-33_8582bb424de5968ca4b981bd00da473e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764762.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More