| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Components Supply: Distance Pieces & Air Cleaner Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949134 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army for the supply of essential components. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7949134, and the tender will commence on 21-08-2026 at 6:38 PM, closing on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The primary item sought under this tender is a "DISTANCE PIECE," with a total quantity of 57 units. The scope of supply encompasses a broader range of items categorized under "Carburetor Distance Piece Air Cleaner Anabond Silicon Pipe Fuel Wire Braided Gasket Fan Belt Hose Connection Star Coupling," indicating a comprehensive requirement for vehicle maintenance and operational support. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office in Faridkot for this critical supply tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category