Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Control and Engine Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Control and Engine Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Vehicle Control and Engine Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of critical components. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980284, solicits proposals for a comprehensive set of items including CONTROL VALVE ASSY, HOSE FLEXIBLE, SIDE INDL LAMPLH, INDICATOR LAMP ROD TO CHANGE, CONTROL ASSY, CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING, and OIL FILTER. A total quantity of fourteen (14) units of these specified items is required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 10:13 AM, with the bidding period concluding on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, represents a vital procurement for operations managed by the Indian Army from their Ferozepur location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_control_valve_assy_2026-09-01-10-08-22_af1ab259d27f24c3c17fb91f8e3d814f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828589.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More