Windows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Windows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972654Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWindows 11 Pro Offline Activation Software Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972654
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972654, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the office located in ***********, Bathinda. The procurement pertains to a critical IT requirement: the supply of ten (10) licenses for Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Offline Activation Software, offering lifetime activation. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 28-08-2026 at 9:11 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a vital acquisition for the operational readiness and technological advancement of military assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-20-49-19_c08647114e460ccae5d389963665314a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819465.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Operating System Licenses..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024, Server..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 25H2 Software Licensing for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Operating System...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 25H2 Software Licensing for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More