| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Motherboards, RAM, and UPS Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963759. The bid commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement pertains to IT items, specifically a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "IT ITEM." The required items include a total of six units, comprising: MOTHERBOARD H510H6 M2, MOTHERBOARD B560H6 M7, PRESSURE ROLLER, TEFLON SLEEVE, RANDOM ACCESS MEMORY RAM 8GB DDR4, and UPS 1 KVA. The tender is being managed by the Office located in ***********Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of IT Components for Indian Army..read more
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 10KVA and 30KVA UPS Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category