Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch Master Cylinders and Essential Vehicle Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch Master Cylinders and Essential Vehicle Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch Master Cylinders and Essential Vehicle Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an arm of the Ministry of Defence, and originating from the Indian Army's Faridkot establishment, is for the procurement of various critical automotive components. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7940490, commences on August 20, 2026, at 6:46 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists "Clutch Master Cyl" as a primary item, alongside a comprehensive suite of other essential parts. These include a Clutch Master Cyl Overhaul Kit, Brake Shoe Rear, Wiper Motor Assy, Water Tank, Bush Carrier Plate, Wiper Blade, Spool Valve, Indicator Bulb, and Gauge Bulb. A total quantity of 140 units across these items is required, indicating a substantial need for vehicle maintenance and operational readiness within the Indian Army. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide vital components to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    clutch_master_cyl_2026-08-20-12-10-14_375f7795094d1beafd5f34e234d0ba8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782223.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Clutch Master Cylinder and Associated Vehicle Components for Indian..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Comprehensive Clutch System Components..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Ajmer Facilities..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of Clutch Components for UPSRTC Fleet Maintenance..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Clutch Master Cylinder and Associated Vehicle Components for...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Comprehensive Clutch System Components...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Ajmer Facilities...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of Clutch Components for UPSRTC Fleet Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More