| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spares and Components Procurement Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945482, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, with operations based in Bathinda. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:35 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "BOQ MT," and the total quantity for the specified items is 20. The tender encompasses a range of critical components including PRESSURE PLATE, CLUTCH DISC ASSY, SEAL, BRG ROLLER, HOSE, HOSE ASSY, GLAND OIL SEAL, NUT M22, and WASHER. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category