Defence Aircraft Refueller 16 KL Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Aircraft Refueller 16 KL Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Aircraft Refueller 16 KL Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969579, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated August 27, 2026, the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:24 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENCE AIRCRAFT REFULLER 16 KL Service Provider" category. This opportunity is for skilled service providers to offer their expertise in the maintenance, repair, and installation of 16 KL capacity Defence Aircraft Refueller systems. The work will be conducted at the Indian Air Force facility located in Jalandhar City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Defence Establishment Gangway Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Defence Establishment Gangway Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Porbandar...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More