| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Aircraft Cabin Access Ladder Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7841512 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, and specifically for the **Indian Air Force**, concerns the procurement of **LADDER FOR CLIMBING INTO AIRCRAFT CABIN**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7841512**, is open for application from **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A total quantity of **10 units** is required. The issuing office is located in **JALANDHAR CITY**, with the tender dated **27-07-2026**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential aircraft cabin access ladders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Air Blaster Assembly Procurement..read more
Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category