Indian Air Force Procurement: ESD Footwear, Wriststraps, and Antistatic Mats Supply

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: ESD Footwear, Wriststraps, and Antistatic Mats Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: ESD Footwear, Wriststraps, and Antistatic Mats Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916208, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Military Affairs. Dated August 13, 2026, the bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 7:06 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of a total quantity of 40 units, encompassing ESD Footwear, ESD Wriststraps, and Antistatic Mats. This procurement will be managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal and is to be delivered to the Indian Air Force facilities located in Jalandhar City. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_304_2026-08-13-18-54-51_4c604963569d3f51fb9a075275f142dd.pdf
  • Document
    ts_304_2026-08-13-18-55-58_2b2c740f0e2dcb3aeb19f1450fc65d71.pdf
  • Document
    ts_304_2026-08-13-18-57-03_3147ad0b1d0b83b0b130feacb27f16be.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754404.pdf
  • Document
    1786627855.pdf
  • Document
    CLAUSE_99741bbd-daaa-4f6d-af641786628134355_LP8WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More