Professional Painting Services for 15 KVA Silent Generator Set Metals

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Painting Services for 15 KVA Silent Generator Set Metals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Painting Services for 15 KVA Silent Generator Set Metals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962294, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 6:41 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement concerns Professional Painting Services specifically for Metals related to a 15 KVA Silent Generator Set, located at the Indian Air Force facility in Bhatinda. Applicants should note the date of issue is 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807451.pdf
  • Document
    1787663319.pdf
  • Document
    defect161_7cfa89c8-372b-4ec7-963c1787663449413_SLO@34WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets in..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA Kirloskar DG Set Soundproof Enclosure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Metal NA Vehicles in..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Antenna Structures..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA Kirloskar DG Set Soundproof...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Metal NA Vehicles...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Antenna Structures...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More