Defence Mobile Air Charging Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Mobile Air Charging Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Mobile Air Charging Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Air Force and its Department of Military Affairs, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896463, concerns a critical requirement for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)" with a focus on DEFENCE MOBILE AIRCHARGING VEHICLES. The procurement is being managed from JALANDHAR CITY and is open for submission between 01-09-2026 11:00 AM and the closing date of 02-09-2026 11:00 AM, with the tender dated 10-08-2026. Qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals for essential maintenance and repair services for these specialized defence assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro Mobile Air Compressor Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Defence Establishment Gangway Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro Mobile Air Compressor Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Defence Establishment Gangway Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Porbandar...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More