| Tender Title | High-End Desktop Computer Supply for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7540148 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of seventy-nine (79) High End Desktop Computers (Q2) to the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7540148, is scheduled to open on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300,000 is required for participation. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Air Force from their location at Bhatinda. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers capable of delivering high-specification desktop computing solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category