Hydraulic Press Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Jalandhar

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Press Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Jalandhar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878066Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Press Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Jalandhar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878066
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a single unit of a Hydraulic Press, as advertised by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878066, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The designated location for operations or delivery appears to be Jalandhar City. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration by the awarding authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_hydraulic_press_-2_2026-08-05-11-35-17_8c5c73a336ce5c820983d2676aec7e6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824350.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710873.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More