| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7539769 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Fixed Computer Workstations. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7539769, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of three (3) units of Item Category: Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2) is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000. This procurement is being managed by the office at ***********, Bhatinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category