| Tender Title | Smart Periodical Maintenance and Operations for Military Complexes in Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782041_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/P-28/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 Cr | Tender Location | Ge South Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Smart Periodical Services To Md And Otm Accn Of Dhangu 
 And Bhadoriya Mil Complex Under Ge South Pathankot
This tender, reference number CWE/P-28/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically encompassing "SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MD AND OTM ACCN OF DHANGU AND BHADORIYA MIL COMPLEX UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT." The work, valued at ₹1,00,00,000, is to be executed within a period of 270 days and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the tender inviting authority CWE PATHANKOT, located at HQ CWE PATHANKOT. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between July 31, 2026, 03:40 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE PATHANKOT. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,000 is also required, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT at PATHANKOT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letters, application requests, tender fee DD, EPF/GST registration, and necessary affidavits and declarations for enlisted and un-enlisted firms, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis. Clarifications on the tender are not explicitly mentioned with start and end dates, and pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Pathankot |
| Address | Hq Cwe Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more
Smart Periodical To The Bldgs In Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category