| Tender Title | Procurement of Handcrafted Patio Furniture Sets for Punjab Social Security Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Social Security Women and Child Development Department, Punjab, for the procurement of **27 Patio Furniture sets-Handicraft (Q3)**. The Directorate of Social Security, located at 152026co DPO Sri Muktsar Sahib, Sri Muktsar Sahib, is the implementing authority for this requirement. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961679. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 10:03 AM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, handcrafted patio furniture sets to support the department's initiatives in Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more
Bulk Furniture Supply for Delhi High Speed Rail Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category