| Tender Title | Cantt Board Amritsar Road Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786088_1 | Tender Reference Number | CBA/JE/TDR/2026-27/Roads |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Cantt Board Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Roads
This tender, reference number CBA/JE/TDR/2026-27/Roads, is being issued by the CEO, Cantt Board Asr, on behalf of the Directorate General Defence Estates, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The invitation is for an Open Tender for the Repair and Maintenance of Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹98,000 and is payable to the Directorate General Defence Estates, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to the Directorate General Defence Estates, with exemption possibilities. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 03:10 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 24-Aug-2026 at 03:10 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The work is located in Cantt Board Asr, with a Pincode of 143001. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include R-T-G-S and NEFT. Please refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Cantt Board Asr |
| Address | Office Of Cantt Board Asr, Harkirat Road. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Road Of Certain Units At Old Amritsar Cantt..read more
Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more
Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more
Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Cantt Fund Buildings For The Financial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category