| Tender Title | Asbestos Roof Sheet Replacement and Flooring Upgrade at 245 Bn Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_923030_2 | Tender Reference Number | B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-(ARTS 245 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 245 Bn Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,721 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Existing Old Damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet And Cc Flooring By Providing And Laying Of Vitrified Floor Tile And New Asbestos Roof Top Sheet In Semi-permanent Barrack (hospital) At Hqr. Of 245 Bn Bcs Jalandhar
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_CRPF_923030_2 and Reference Number B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-(ARTS 245, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheets and CC flooring by providing and laying of vitrified floor tile and new Asbestos Roof Top Sheet in the Semi-permanent barrack (Hospital) at the Headquarters of 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The inviting authority is the Assistant Commandant (Engr), NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), Directorate General, CRPF. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,721, payable to Commandant 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar at Jalandhar. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh. Two covers are required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender has a zero tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commandant (engr), |
| Address | Nws Crpf Hallomajra Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Roof For Replacement Of Asbestos Sheet With Galvalume..read more
Replacement Of Asbestos Sheet Sheds At Various Locations Of Ongc Hazira..read more
Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Maharashtra Energy Department..read more
Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheet Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category