| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Supplies for Armed Forces Medical Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7767421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Defence**, specifically by the **Dg Armed Forces Medical Service**, seeking bids for a substantial procurement. The organization is located in **Firozpur** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7767421**, pertains to a total quantity of **184,203 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on **September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM** and will conclude on **September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category