| Tender Title | Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for MSME Ministry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951193 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, through the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), for the procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Ludhiana office, located at Focal Point, Ludhiana (Pb.). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951193, will commence on 22-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 24 units of Steel Almirah Cabinets are required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,500.00 is mandated for participation in this tender. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential office furniture to a key government ministry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University..read more
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Assam Rifles..read more
Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Assam Rifles..read more
Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway..read more
Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to Ernakulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category