| Tender Title | Bhagwanpura Outlet Canal Lining Project in Malerkotla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164016_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Malerkotla , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1690 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining And Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 5360.r Bhagwanpura Disty Of Village Bhumsi Distt Malerkotla.
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through its Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, is inviting bids for Civil Works under an open tender process. This tender, referenced as NIT 09-2026, pertains to the critical task of "Lining and of w/c of Outlet RD 5360.R Bhagwanpura Disty of village Bhumsi Distt Malerkotla." The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000 required. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on March 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT and Conditions) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. Tender fees of ₹1,690 (₹590 tender fee and ₹1,100 processing fee) are applicable and payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Bml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 5650-r (ext) Bhasour..read more
Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
Lining And Relining Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 50300-l Newada Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category