| Tender Title | Contract Carriage Bus Services for Shift and General Duty Staff at GHTP Lehra Mohabbat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_174178_1 | Tender Reference Number | 440/GHTP/SE/CandI/OandM/Enq-72 dt 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ghtp Lehra Mohabbat , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Running Of 02 No 32 Seated Capacity Mini Buses For Shift Duty Staff Job A And 02 No 52 Seated Capacity Buses For General Duty Staff Job B On A Contract Carriage, Rate-per-trip Basis At Ghtp Lehra Mohabbat
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_174178_1) for the provision of vital transportation services at GHTP Lehra Mohabbat. The scope of work encompasses "Providing and running of 02 no. 32-seated capacity mini buses for shift duty staff (JOB A) and 02 no. 52-seated capacity buses for General duty staff (JOB B) on a contract carriage, rate-per-trip basis." This contract is for a period of 365 days and requires two distinct covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. The Tender Reference Number is 440/GHTP/SE/CandI/OandM/Enq-72 dated 25.08.2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 28-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of Dy.CE C and I, GHTP Lehra Mohabbat. A Tender Fee of ₹12,360 (₹10,000 Processing Fee and ₹2,360 Tender Fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,80,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Value is not specified, but the Tender Category is Services, with a Sub-category of Hiring Vehicles. All essential tender documents, including the Tender Notice, NIT Documents, and Techno-commercial bid, are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 28-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy.ce C And I |
| Address | Dy.ce C And I Ghtp Lehra Mohabbat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
BPCL Kochi Refinery Polypropylene Project: 2-Year Mini-Bus Operation Rate Contract..read more
Mini Bus Servicing for Department of Defence Research and Development..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category