Procurement of Thermal Sticker Rolls for Department of Posts

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Thermal Sticker Rolls for Department of Posts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Thermal Sticker Rolls for Department of Posts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, for the procurement of **40,000 units of THERMAL STICKER ROLL**. The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7782985**, is being managed by the Punjab Postal Circle Oo Cpmg Punjab Circle, with the Postal Stores Depot located at Village Sunait, Ludhiana (PIN 141012), serving as the operational address. Bidders are advised that the submission window for this tender opens on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and closes promptly on **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 180,000.0** is required for participation. This tender, dated **14-07-2026**, presents a significant opportunity to supply essential materials to a key government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    thermal_2026-07-14-10-27-09_7a6d8e75edddf93fd65bd71bd2ec798f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9602387.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826314.pdf
  • Document
    Thermal_f8dab386-714d-4be0-9f671784005595857_psdludhiana.pb@indiapost.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More