| Tender Title | Special Repair and Civil Works for 1st IRB Mess in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_48 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.46 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of 1st Irb Mess At Police Line, Patiala.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Special Repair of the 1st IRB Mess located at Police Line, Patiala. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,46,000 and a required Work Period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on January 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid Submission commences on January 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹2,770, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,000, both payable online. The tender will be processed through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Managing Director, located at the Police Complex, Phase 7, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase 7, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And P-26..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance/urgent Civil Works For Aai..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Birkhadi Bhind (m.p)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category