| Tender Title | Rural Link Road Modernization Audit for Ludhiana, Mansa, and Barnala Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174219_1 | Tender Reference Number | SASNAGAR2026-84 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.79 L | Tender Location | Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 13879 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (techno Financial Independent Third Party Audit) In District Ludhiana, Mansa And Barnala (work Code Sasn2026-84)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SASNAGAR2026-84, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, and is managed by the Executive Engineer Civil at PMB SAS NAGAR. The tender falls under the Services category and specifically seeks a Techno-Financial Independent Third-Party Audit for a project in the districts of Ludhiana, Mansa, and Barnala, under Work Code SASN2026-84. The estimated Tender Value is ₹38,79,000, with an EMD amount of ₹77,600. This is a Limited Tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD, DNIT, TOR) and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) document. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Fee is ₹13,879, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹3,879 and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil |
| Address | Pmb Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category